Hello Parents
I know that soccer season is an exciting time
The kids are getting out of the house, getting their steam off on the field
BUT...we always want to know the stuff.


LCYSA TEAMS

BOYS
U7- RAPTORS                     COACH: KATELYN ZINZ AND JAMES GOODLAD
GIRLS
U7- LIGHTNING STRUCK     COACH: MICHELLE WOODSWORTH AND MELISSA GILES
U7-TERMINATORS              COACH: ROB NEEDHAM AND KASEY PERRIERU8- TIGERS                           COACH: DAN RODGERS
U8- AVENGERS                    COACH: RYAN WILSON AND JAKE LOCKHART U9- SPARKS                          COACH: DOUG NOBLE
U8- HYPER SHARKS           COACH: MICHELLE WILLIAMS AND ANGELA STEPHENSU10- SHARKS                        COACH: HEATHER RUTH AND DAN RODGERS
U9- SHOCKERS                   COACH: TAYLOR LEBOEU10-WILD FLOWERS            COACH: JANNICK EIKENAAR AND DEENA MCDELL
U9- LIGHTNING                    COACH: JASON SCOTT U11- BLIZZARDS                   COACH: RYAN SLOZKA
U10-CRUSHERS                  COACH: JOHN BRENNAN 
U11- SHOOTING STARS       COACH: RYAN BJUR 
U10-TORNADOS                  COACH: PARKER DAVIS
U12-WARRIORS                     COACH: TESSA DERKSEN 
U11-ORANGE KRUSHERS  COACH: CODY TURNER U14-IGNITERS                       COACH: LESLIE BRYANT AND CORY SIMPSON
U11- FLASH                            COACH: KATE CLEMENTSU16-IGNITORS                      COACH: JOELLA KOBLISCHKE
U12-WOLVES                         COACH: THOMAS GRUENENWALD U18-IMPACT                           COACH: JULIE SCHULTZ
U14-SMASHS BOYS              COACH: STEVE MILNE AND TERRY BANNICK
U14- REBELS                         COACH: JEFF HIGGINS
U16-STRIKERS                      COACH: CLIFF JENSEN
U18-ATTACKERS                   COACH: MIKE LEY

2019 LCYSA Opening Day Jamboree 
and Picture Schedule
     
Team NamePicture TimeGame TimeField 
GU14 Igniters8:309:15-10:15B1 
GU16 Ignitors8:409:15-10:15B1 
BU16 Strikers8:509:30-10:30B2 
BU18 Attackers9:009:30-10:30B2 
ALL U69:10-9:409:30-11:00B3 
GU18 Impact9:50 10:30-11:15B1  
BU9 Shockers10:0011:00-11:45B6 
BU9 Lightning10:1011:00-11:45B6 
BU12 Wolves10:2011:00-12:00B4 
GU12 Warriors10:3011:15-12:00B4 
BU8 Avengers10:4011:30-12:15B3A 
BU8 Hyper Sharks 10:5011:30-12:15B3A 
BU7 Terminators11:0012:00-12:45B3B 
BU7 Raptors11:1012:00-12:45B3B 
GU8 Tigers11:2012:15-1:00B3A 
GU7  Lightning Struck 11:3012:15-1:00B3A 
GU10 Sharks11:4012:15-1:00B6 
GU10 Wild Flowers11:5012:15-1:00B6 
GU11 Shooting Stars12:0012:45-1:30B4 
GU11 Blizzards12:1012:45-1:30B4 
BREAK 
BU14 Rebels12:401:30-2:30B1 
BU14 Smash Boys 12:501:30-2:30B1 
BU11 Orange Krushers1:001:45-2:30B3 
BU11 Flash1:101:45-2:30B3 
BU10 Crushers1:201:45-2:30B5 
BU10 Tornadoes1:301:45-2:30B5 
GU9 Sparks (playing self)1:40 1:50-2:30
B6

 


SCHEDULES

Beasley Field Layout

Rules U7-U12

Field Locations for Games



EXTRA TRAINING OPPORTUNITIES

If you are looking for other places your kids can gain some skill: 
Our technical arm 
Vancouver WhiteCaps offers spring training sessions

 

I am pleased to confirm our spring training in Kelowna with the Vancouver Whitecaps FC Skills academy for age groups U7 - U12 as well as our Goalkeeper academy for age groups U10 - U15 and would like to invite you to register your player through the link below.

 

  • Players - Kelowna Skills academy registration link:

 

https://vancouver-whitecaps-fc.sportngin.com/register/form/679323866

  • Goalkeepers - Kelowna GK academy registration link:


https://vancouver-whitecaps-fc.sportngin.com/register/form/664079596

 

All details for the spring phase of training can be found via our club website:

 

https://www.whitecapsfc.com/youth/programs/academiccentres/kelowna-academy

 



Club Sponsors






















Thank you to all our Sponsors for their support of LCYSA

Community Support